Leadership

Proposed Leadership Roster 2017

Class is determined by ending date of term

Names in ALL CAPS are eligible to serve an additional term.  Names in lower case are in their final term.

LEADERSHIP GROUP POSITION NAME CLASS
REGIONAL COUNCIL Chairperson Sat Kartar Khalsa-Ramey 2017
Chairperson Elect Kevin Park 2017
Secretary JOHN GILLMAN 2019
Treasurer ROD SEEGER 2019
Member – Supervisor Jim Corrigan 2017
Member – Supervisor Art Schmidt 2017
Member – Supervisor Samuel Brown-Dawson 2017
Member – Seminary Sharon Callahan 2017
Member – Education Susan Freeman 2017
Member – Public Tom Aronson 2018
Member – Clinical Ben Curry 2019
Member – Supervisor Jill Rassumsen-Baker 2019
Member – Supervisor Luz Barela-Borst 2019
Member – ACPE Board Adriana Cavina 2019
ACCREDITATION COMMITTEE Chairperson PAM LAZOR 2017
Member MELINDA HOLLOWAY 2017
Member SANDRA WALKER 2017
Member NANCY PIGGOT 2017
Member Blake Arnall 2018
Member MICA TOGAMI 2018
Member TIM SHIPE 2019
Member MICHELE SHIELDS 2019
CERTIFICATION COMMITTEE Chairperson Ramona Cass 2018
Member JOHN HARRISON 2017
Member MICHELLE KIRBY-RANDALL 2017
Member LAURIE GARRETT-COBBINA 2017
Member Yuko Uesugi 2018
Member SEAN DOLL O’MAHONEY 2018
Member WILLIAM DELONG 2018
Member CHERI COLEMAN 2018
Member ANKE FLOHR 2019
Member VERA MARKEVICH 2019
Member CAROL McANICH 2019
LEADERSHIP GROUP POSITION NAME CLASS
DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE Chairperson Susan Conrad 2017
  Member GEORGE FITZGERALD 2017
  Member KATE KENNEDY 2017
  Member VA’NECHIA RAYFORD 2018
  Member SERGEI PETROV 2018
  Member RAMBHORU BRINKMAN 2019
  Member Karen Schnell 2019
  Member KI DO AHN 2019
   
 PEER REVIEW Chairperson KENT SCHAUFELBERGER 2019
  Member Gerald Jones 2018
       
RANC – Nominations Chairperson Jackie Kelly 2019
  Member Fred Smoot 2017
  Member Jennifer Dillinger 2018
  Member Jill Rowland 2019
       
NATIONAL POSITIONS      
Election By Region Board of Directors ADRIANA CAVINA 2019
Nomination By Region Accreditation Commission PAM LAZOR 2017
Election by ACPE Board Certification Commission RAMONA CASS 2017
Certification Commission BRENDA SIMONDS 2018
Certification Commission CHARLES  BERGER 2019
Ethics Commission GARRETT STARMER 2018
RANC -Nominations Jackie Kelly 2019